Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 27 March 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.90370.83980.87970.8519
SwitzerlandCHF1.11841.03941.08861.0544
DenmarkDKK7.76337.21487.55697.3189
NorwayNOK9.58038.90339.32569.0318
SwedenSEK9.9479.24429.68269.3776
JapanJPY125.66115.49121.59117.77
USAUSD1.1341.05391.10391.0691
AustraliaAUD1.48581.38081.44631.4007
CanadaCAD1.51151.40471.47131.4249
PolandPLN4.52344.01144.34214.1927
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.