Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 23 February 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.88490.82240.86140.8342
SwitzerlandCHF1.11281.03421.08331.0491
DenmarkDKK7.75817.20997.55187.314
NorwayNOK9.21068.55988.96578.6833
SwedenSEK9.8919.19219.6289.3248
JapanJPY125.32115.17121.26117.44
USAUSD1.10061.02291.07141.0376
AustraliaAUD1.43071.32961.39261.3488
CanadaCAD1.44741.34511.40891.3645
PolandPLN4.55574.03994.3734.2226
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.