Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 18 January 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.9040.84010.880.8522
SwitzerlandCHF1.11951.04041.08981.0554
DenmarkDKK7.76137.21297.5557.317
NorwayNOK9.45218.78429.20088.911
SwedenSEK9.9359.2339.67099.3663
JapanJPY127.1116.81122.99119.11
USAUSD1.11461.03591.0851.0508
AustraliaAUD1.47881.37431.43951.3941
CanadaCAD1.45741.35441.41861.374
PolandPLN4.62984.10564.44414.2913
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.