Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 21 August 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.95290.88560.92760.8984
SwitzerlandCHF1.18461.10091.15311.1167
DenmarkDKK7.76177.21337.55547.3174
NorwayNOK9.71899.03229.46059.1625
SwedenSEK9.95089.24779.68629.3812
JapanJPY134.57123.67130.21126.11
USAUSD1.2261.13941.19341.1558
AustraliaAUD1.54681.43751.50571.4583
CanadaCAD1.5441.43491.5031.4556
PolandPLN4.5314.0184.34934.1997
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.