Close
Banif@st login

Open your new account today

Foreign Exchange Rates


Date 20 September 2017

CountryCcy rate per EURBank Notes BuyBank Notes SellOthers BuyOthers Sell
UKGBP0.92710.86160.90240.874
SwitzerlandCHF1.20551.12041.17351.1365
DenmarkDKK7.76697.21817.56047.3222
NorwayNOK9.7679.07699.50739.2079
SwedenSEK9.95879.25519.6949.3886
JapanJPY140.46129.09135.91131.63
USAUSD1.25341.16491.22011.1817
AustraliaAUD1.55861.44851.51721.4694
CanadaCAD1.53821.42951.49731.4501
PolandPLN4.5374.02344.35514.2053
Malta Stock Exchange
©2008 - Banif Bank (Malta) plc - All Rights Reserved
Banif Bank (Malta) plc is a credit institution licensed by the MFSA to undertake
the business of banking in terms of the Banking Act 1994.